9.4km 445m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 89:06 |
2nd | Laurence Johnson | SROC | M18 | 89:53 |
3rd | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M18 | 90:24 |
4th | Matt Driver | SELOC | M21 | 96:54 |
5th | Matthew Rooke | LOC | M21 | 97:58 |
6th | John Embrey | DEE | M55 | 110:07 |
7th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M50 | 111:35 |
8th | Mark Sammon | SELOC | M40 | 141:13 |
9th | Simon Sarginson | IND | M50 | 154:12 |
10th | Josie Greenhalgh | SELOC | W40 | 199:24 |
rtd | Tony Varley | SELOC | M65 | |
rtd | Albert Sunter | SELOC | M55 | |
rtd | Michele Sunter | IND | W55 | |
m6-27 | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 53:29 |
m16-27 | Richard Parkin | DVO | M45 | 58:45 |
m13 | Steve Wilson | SELOC | M40 | 111:18 |
m13 | Peter Stobbs | PFO | M50 | 119:42 |
m22-27 | Liam Corner | MDOC | M45 | 139:07 |
m27 | Kevan Latham | SELOC | M55 | 152:12 |
6.5km 295m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Martland | EPOC | M50 | 71:11 |
2nd | Edward Calow | DEE | M20 | 72:35 |
3rd | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 77:21 |
4th | Heather Roome | SROC | W21 | 79:21 |
5th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55 | 81:58 |
6th | Jack Cooper | AIRE | M21 | 82:19 |
7th | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55 | 84:09 |
8th | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50 | 84:30 |
9th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 86:34 |
10th | Sue Richmond | IND | W35 | 87:24 |
11th | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M50 | 89:03 |
12th | Jack Cryer | PFO | M16 | 89:12 |
13th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 89:54 |
14th | Faisal Khursheed | RR | M16 | 90:00 |
15th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 90:26 |
16th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 91:36 |
17th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 92:18 |
18th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 96:09 |
19th | Andrew Ridgway | NOC | M50 | 96:13 |
20th | Kevin Booth | PFO | M50 | 97:10 |
21st | Mark Jesson | PFO | M45 | 97:11 |
22nd | Raymond Pickett | SROC | M65 | 99:11 |
23rd | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 99:14 |
24th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M55 | 101:11 |
25th | Alan Ogden | MDOC | M55 | 101:56 |
26th | Rachel Mercer | SELOC | W21 | 103:56 |
27th | Kevin Francis | EBOR | M21 | 103:59 |
28th | Vicky Bailey | EBOR | W21 | 106:35 |
29th | Helen Ellis | PFO | W40 | 107:08 |
30th | Andy Payne | DEE | M60 | 109:28 |
31st | Andy Ellis | PFO | M55 | 111:36 |
32nd | Ian Farrell | MDOC | M21 | 116:28 |
33rd | Martin Sadler | PFO | M50 | 117:26 |
34th | Colin Drury | SYO | M65 | 118:44 |
35th | John Williams | MDOC | M60 | 123:04 |
36th | Nick Langley | CLYDE | M45 | 132:05 |
37th | Stewart Forsyth | SROC | M55 | 159:33 |
m8-10 | Rebecca Rooke | SROC | W21 | 67:43 |
m9-22 | Amjad Khursheed | RR | M55 | 70:04 |
m12-22 | Patrick Smyth | NATO | M55 | 74:02 |
m17-22 | Alistair Wood | AIRE | M60 | 81:51 |
w21 | Andy Sykes | DVO | M50 | 83:15 |
m10-11 m14-21 | Colin Matheson | MOR | M60 | 84:38 |
m8-10 | Roger Lott | AIRE | M65 | 87:01 |
w21 | Edward Halliwell | DEE | M40 | 97:48 |
4.5km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Payne | EPOC | M65 | 61:58 |
2nd | Yousuf Khursheed | RR | M14 | 62:30 |
3rd | David Roome | SROC | M21 | 62:57 |
4th | Graham Sellens | PFO | M60 | 69:30 |
5th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 70:57 |
6th | Stephen Richards | SELOC | M60 | 71:20 |
7th | Mike Godfree | DVO | M65 | 73:10 |
8th | Ian Couch | EPOC | M65 | 74:48 |
9th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65 | 75:49 |
10th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 77:12 |
11th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60 | 79:51 |
12th | Brenda Rutter | SROC | W50 | 80:35 |
13th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W55 | 80:41 |
14th | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 81:31 |
15th | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M65 | 82:05 |
16th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M55 | 82:14 |
17th | Sian Calow | DEE | W50 | 82:43 |
18th | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65 | 83:07 |
19th | Edward Jones | DEE | M45 | 83:36 |
20th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M65 | 85:02 |
21st | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70 | 88:03 |
22nd | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 88:52 |
23rd | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 92:37 |
24th | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 93:27 |
25th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 100:12 |
26th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 106:48 |
m7 m10-11 m14-15 | Paul Wood | AIRE | M50 | 64:38 |
m11 | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 87:41 |
3.3km 215m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st= | Shirley Wood | AIRE | W55 | 56:58 |
1st= | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | 56:58 |
3rd | Julie Couch | EPOC | W55 | 58:48 |
4th | Robert Verity | DEE | M70 | 60:44 |
5th | Brian Mellor | EPOC | M70 | 61:35 |
6th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50 | 62:32 |
7th | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 64:20 |
8th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 69:10 |
9th | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M70 | 69:21 |
10th | Keith Sykes | EPOC | M65 | 70:01 |
11th | Pat Moody | DEE | W55 | 74:52 |
12th | Trevor Smith | PFO | M70 | 74:55 |
13th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W60 | 76:00 |
14th | Kathryn Willis | PFO | W50 | 76:06 |
15th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 77:11 |
16th | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | 77:49 |
17th | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | M65 | 77:54 |
18th | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W18 | 77:55 |
19th | Michael Owen | MDOC | M60 | 85:26 |
20th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M55 | 87:15 |
21st | Margaret Shaw | EPOC | W60 | 102:22 |
22nd | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W50 | 104:30 |
23rd | Peter Edwards | DEE | M75 | 105:45 |
24th | Alice Mervin | PFO | W45 | 121:15 |
25th | Rachel Smith | PFO | W16 | 135:23 |
m9 | Ronald Williams | DEE | M80 | 89:00 |
3.2km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason Middleton | SELOC | M45 | 55:13 |
2nd | Richard Blake | MDOC | M65 | 61:20 |
3rd | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 62:40 |
4th | Kath Speak | MDOC | W55 | 63:15 |
5th | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W65 | 65:06 |
6th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 66:20 |
7th | Richard Collins | SROC | M70 | 66:27 |
8th | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | 67:08 |
9th | Brian Looker | SROC | M75 | 68:48 |
10th | Barbara Verity | DEE | W65 | 69:08 |
11th | Kath Etherden | SELOC | W60 | 70:07 |
12th | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W65 | 71:22 |
13th | Julie Brook | MDOC | W65 | 72:45 |
14th | Douglas Edwards | MDOC | M65 | 72:59 |
15th | David Parkin | DVO | M80 | 74:27 |
16th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 78:47 |
17th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45 | 79:44 |
18th | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60 | 83:05 |
19th= | Rod Ryall | IND | M70 | 85:10 |
19th= | Arthur Clarke | CLARO | M65 | 85:10 |
21st | David Walker | MDOC | M70 | 86:39 |
22nd | Shirley Sellens | PFO | W60 | 86:53 |
23rd | Alan Heron | SELOC | M80 | 88:35 |
24th | Jackie Page | EPOC | W65 | 95:00 |
25th | Richard Gibbs | MDOC | M65 | 96:19 |
26th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 118:11 |
rtd | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65 |
3.3km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M14 | 41:08 |
2nd | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M14 | 57:16 |
3rd | Ian Gilliver | MDOC | M60 | 60:15 |
4th | Tiegan Alexander | PFO | W14 | 74:08 |
5th | Janet Middleton | SELOC | W45 | 82:07 |
6th | Christian Wood | PFO | M14 | 82:32 |
7th | Isobel Jones | DEE | W18 | 87:41 |
8th | Joanna Treasure | SELOC | W50 | 93:37 |
9th | Sara Farrell | MDOC | W21 | 94:13 |
10th | Yvonne Longer | IND | W55 | 94:58 |
11th | John Purkis | SYO | M60 | 128:47 |
12th | Deborah Alexander | IND | W50 | 136:52 |
3km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Ellis | PFO | M10 | 40:44 |
2nd | James Halliwell | DEE | M14 | 45:37 |
3rd | Eleanor Ellis | PFO | W12 | 54:34 |
4th | Caleb Thornber | PFO | M12 | 55:17 |
5th | Wendy Crawford-Smith | PFO | W65 | 58:32 |
6th | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W12 | 60:35 |
7th | William Martland | EPOC | M12 | 63:04 |
8th | Maria Van Dam | HALO | W45 | 63:50 |
9th | Eleanor White | MDOC | W14 | 94:51 |
10th | Paul White | MDOC | M50 | 94:55 |