Results for Aitken Wood -YB Heats - 11-May-2019 - Provisional

Class Results

YB GREEN

Results

4km 195m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charlie Rennie WCOC M16 32:44  
2nd Finlay Johnson SROC M18 34:00 +1:16
3rd Danny Lusardi SROC M18 39:03 +6:19
4th Herbie Ashworth WCOC M16 44:44 +12:00
5th Benjamin Kyd MDOC M16 48:56 +16:12
6th Clare Rodgers WCOC W16 52:02 +19:18
7th Dominic Wathey MDOC M14 53:03 +20:19
8th Christian Wood PFO M18 53:46 +21:02
9th Joseph Herbert MDOC M16 54:10 +21:26
10th Isaac Mort SROC M18 57:27 +24:43
11th Eleanor Ellis PFO W16 61:35 +28:51
12th Daisy Rennie WCOC W14 64:04 +31:20
13th Emma Crawford WCOC W14 68:08 +35:24

YB LT GREEN

Results

3.2km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st William Ellis PFO M14 39:24  
2nd Cate Matthew SROC W14 48:31 +9:07
3rd Oliver Thomason MDOC M14 49:05 +9:41
4th Marnie Lusardi SROC W14 49:26 +10:02
5th Danny Winterbottom WCOC M12 50:47 +11:23
6th Matt Sparks-Welsh MDOC M16 54:03 +14:39
7th Liam Bye PFO M14 55:29 +16:05
8th Isaac Hunter WCOC M12 56:32 +17:08
9th Myrtle Ashworth WCOC W12 56:39 +17:15
10th Daniel Heppell WCOC M14 57:59 +18:35
11th Harry Buxton MDOC M18 63:24 +24:00
12th Megan Gerrard WCOC W14 67:35 +28:11
13th Ailsa Hay MDOC W18 71:17 +31:53
14th Mustafa Khan PFO M16 84:38 +45:14
  Harry Woodall WCOC M12 m13  

YB ORANGE

Results

2.3km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Theo Middleton SELOC M12 32:26  
2nd Ben Siriwardena MDOC M12 33:02 +0:36
3rd Nathan Herbert MDOC M14 35:30 +3:04
4th Adam Thetford SELOC M14 40:01 +7:35
5th Aidan Rooza MDOC M12 40:17 +7:51
6th Ciara Simcock PFO W14 42:58 +10:32
7th William Chandler MDOC M14 43:34 +11:08
8th Catriona Beynon MDOC W12 43:54 +11:28
9th Ash Boothroyd WCOC M10 46:51 +14:25
10th Matthew Skidmore WCOC M12 47:55 +15:29
11th George Rennie WCOC M12 47:58 +15:32
12th Evie Eddie MDOC W14 48:55 +16:29
13th William Acklam SROC M14 50:10 +17:44
14th Lucy Davis MDOC W14 52:55 +20:29
15th Emma Kyd MDOC W14 70:59 +38:33
  Toby Middleton SELOC M16 w17  

YB YELLOW

Results

1.9km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Bland PFO M12 26:38  
2nd Emily Sparks Welsh MDOC W12 30:56 +4:18
3rd Sophie Crawford WCOC W12 31:34 +4:56
4th Hiroki Holmes WCOC M10 35:28 +8:50
5th Daniel Wilson SELOC M10 46:25 +19:47
6th Anna Wilson SELOC W10 50:36 +23:58
7th Jessica Briers SELOC W12 56:43 +30:05
8th Laura Livingstone MDOC W12 59:18 +32:40
9th James Hendry SROC M10 64:10 +37:32
  Toby Middleton SELOC M16 m3  
Club Results

Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier - Teams

Pos. Club Score Green Boys Green Girls Light Green Boys Light Green Girls Orange Boys Orange Girls Yellow Boys Yellow Girls
1st= MDOC 890 96 (1) 0 (0) 198 (2) 0 (0) 199 (2) 199 (2) 0 (0) 198 (2)
1st= WCOC 890 100 (1) 297 (3) 99 (1) 195 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 100 (1) 99 (1)
3rd SROC 681 290 (3) 0 (0) 0 (0) 199 (2) 93 (1) 0 (0) 99 (1) 0 (0)

Yvette Baker Shield Qualifier - Teams

Pos. Club Score Green Boys Green Girls Light Green Boys Light Green Girls Orange Boys Orange Girls Yellow Boys Yellow Girls
1st PFO 500 100 (1) 100 (1) 100 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0) 100 (1) 100 (1) 0 (0)
2nd SELOC 497 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 199 (2) 0 (0) 99 (1) 199 (2)