Results

Event Date Event (select to view results, photos & planners comments) Level
2024
Wed 3 Jul Rose Hill July Street-O (6/10) Local
Wed 26 Jun Whitehall Park June Series, event (4/4) FINALE Local
Wed 19 Jun Marsden Park June Series, event (3/4) Local
Wed 12 Jun Queens Park June Series, event (2/4) Local
Wed 5 Jun Letcliffe Park June Series, event (1/4) Local
Sat 11 May Peel Park Regional Regional
Wed 8 May Padiham May Street-O (5/10) Local
Wed 24 Apr Clitheroe April Street-O (4/10) Local
Sun 21 Apr Burnley East NW Urban League Regional
Wed 27 Mar Briercliffe March Street-O (3/10) Local
Sun 3 Mar Corporation Park Spring Series, event (3/4) Local
Thu 15 Feb Ramsbottom February Street-O (2/10) Local
Sun 4 Feb Hardcastle Crags Regional Regional
Wed 31 Jan Reedsholme January Street-O (1/10) Local
Sat 27 Jan Towneley Park Spring Series, event (1/4) Local
2023
Wed 13 Dec Waterfoot December Street-O (10/10) Local
Sat 2 Dec Hameldon Hill Night PFO Day & Night Local
Sat 2 Dec Hameldon Hill Regional PFO Day & Night Regional
Sat 18 Nov Flasby Fell PFO Club Champs Local
Wed 8 Nov Colne West November Street-O (9/10) Local
Sun 29 Oct Towneley Park - POSTPONED Autumn Series, event (5/4) Local
Sat 14 Oct Witton Park Autumn Series, event (4/4) Regional
Wed 11 Oct Burnley North October Street-O (8/10) Local
Sat 7 Oct Aitken Wood Autumn Series, event (3/4) Local
Sat 30 Sep Sunnyhurst Woods Autumn Series, event (2/4) Local
Wed 13 Sep Earby September Street-O (7/10) Local
Wed 5 Jul Healey July Street-O (5/9) Local
Wed 28 Jun Witton Park, Blackburn June Series, event (4/4) FINALE Local
Wed 21 Jun Rowley Lake, Burnley June Series, event (3/4) Local
Wed 14 Jun Stubbylee Park, Bacup June Series, event (2/4) Local
Wed 7 Jun Scott Park, Burnley June Series, event (1/4) Local
Wed 24 May Edenfield May Street-O (6/11) Local
Sat 13 May Todmorden NW Urban League Regional
Wed 19 Apr Whalley April Street-O (4/9) Local
Sat 18 Mar Lee Quarry & Parks Spring Series, event (4/4) Local
Wed 15 Mar Great Harwood March Street-O (3/9) Local
Sat 11 Mar Brun Valley Forest & Parks Spring Series, event (3/4) Local
Wed 8 Feb Burnley East February Street-O (2/9) Local
Sat 4 Feb Spring Wood Spring Series, event (2/4) Local
Sun 22 Jan Alkincoats Park Spring Series, event (1/4) Local
Wed 11 Jan Rawtenstall January Street-O (1/9) Local
2022
Wed 7 Dec Healey December Street-O (9/9) Local
Sun 4 Dec Hurstwood South Regional PFO Night & Day Regional
Sat 3 Dec NWNL Hurstwood South PFO Night & Day Local
Sat 26 Nov Hurstwood North PFO Club Champs Local
Wed 9 Nov Colne November Street-O (8/9) Local
Sat 5 Nov Dean Clough Regional Autumn Series, event (4/4) Regional
Sat 15 Oct Calf Hey Autumn Series, event (3/4) Local
Wed 12 Oct Wilson Field, Clayton-le-Moors Autumn Series, event (2/4) Local
Wed 5 Oct Barrowford October Street-O (7/9) Local
Sat 1 Oct Gawthorpe Hall Autumn Series, event (1/4) Local
Wed 14 Sep Accrington September Street-O (6/9) Local
Wed 13 Jul Norden/Bamford July Street-O 2022 (5/10) Local
Wed 13 Jul Norden/Bamford July Street-O 2022 (5/10) Local
Wed 29 Jun Brun Valley (South) (4/4) Ratchet Score Local
Wed 22 Jun Towneley Park (3/4) Ratchet Score Local
Wed 15 Jun Billinge Hill (2/4) Ratchet Score Local
Wed 8 Jun Marl Pits (1/4) Ratchet Score Local
Sat 14 May Tockholes Woods Regional
Wed 4 May Nelson May Street-O 2022 (3/10) Local
Wed 13 Apr Bacup April Street-O 2022 (3/10) Local
Wed 30 Mar Clitheroe March Street-O 2022 (2/10) Local
Sat 19 Mar Towneley Park Spring series (4/4) Local
Sun 13 Mar Towneley Colliery Spring series (3/4) Local
Sat 5 Mar Lee Quarry MTBO BMBO event series Local
Wed 9 Feb Ramsbottom PFO Street-O 2022 (1/10) Local
Sat 5 Feb Thompson Park Spring series (2/4) Local
Sat 29 Jan Whitaker Park Spring series (1/4) Local
Sat 22 Jan Hardcastle Crags PFO Club Champs Local
Sat 22 Jan Hardcastle Crags PFO Club Champs Local
Wed 19 Jan Haslingden & Helmshore SROC Street League 21/22 Local
2021
Wed 8 Dec Padiham Street-O series (5/5) Local
Sun 5 Dec Nick o'Pendle PFO Night & Day Regional
Sat 4 Dec NWNL Nick o'Pendle PFO Night & Day Local
Wed 10 Nov Briercliffe, Burnley Street-O series (4/5) Local
Sat 23 Oct Witton Park Autumn Series (4/4) Local
Sat 16 Oct Wycoller Autumn Series (3/4) Local
Wed 6 Oct Todmorden Street-O series (3/5) Local
Sat 2 Oct Marsden Park Autumn Series (2/4) Local
Sat 25 Sep Lee Quarry and Stubbylee Park Autumn Series (1/4) Local
Sun 12 Sep Barrowford Lancashire HotPot Urban Regional
Sat 11 Sep Pendle Hill Lancashire HotPot Classic Regional
Wed 1 Sep Crawshawbooth Street-O series (2/5) Local
Tue 24 Aug Marl Pits Red Trail event Local
Wed 11 Aug Waterfoot Street-O series (1/5) Local
Wed 30 Jun Peel Park (4/4) June Midweek Score Series Local
Wed 23 Jun Sunnyhurst Woods (3/4) June Midweek Score Series Local
Wed 16 Jun Alkincoats Park (2/4) June Midweek Score Series Local
Wed 9 Jun Lee Quarry (1/4) June Midweek Score Series Local
Sat 22 May Brun Valley Forest Park Regional
Sat 24 Apr Stubbylee Spring Series Local
Wed 7 Apr Barnoldswick Street-O Barnoldswick Local
Wed 31 Mar Helmshore Street-O Helmshore & Haslingden Local
2020
Sat 19 Dec Marl Pits Autumn Series (3/3) Local
Tue 8 Dec Burnley Street-O Burnley Local
Tue 20 Oct Rawtenstall Street-O Rawtenstall Local
Sat 26 Sep Spring Wood (2/2) Autumn Series Local
Sat 19 Sep Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall (1/2) Autumn Series Local
Sat 7 Mar Peel Park Spring Series (4/4) Regional
Sat 29 Feb Towneley Park Spring Series (3/4) Local
Sat 8 Feb Alkincoats Spring Series (2/4) Local
Sat 1 Feb Staghills Woods Spring Series (1/4) Local
2019
Sun 8 Dec Darwen Moor Day Regional Night & Day Regional
Sat 7 Dec Darwen Moor Night Night & Day Local
Sun 20 Oct Dean Clough Autumn Intro Series (4/4) Regional
Sat 28 Sep Wilson Field, Clayton-le-Moors Autumn Intro Series (3/4) Local
Sun 22 Sep Towneley Park PFO Club Championships Local
Sat 21 Sep Marsden Park, Nelson Autumn Intro Series (2/4) Local
Sat 14 Sep Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall Autumn Intro Series (1/4) Local
Wed 26 Jun (4/4) Midweek Score, Tockholes June Midweek Score Series Local
Wed 19 Jun (3/4) Midweek Score,Alkincoats June Midweek Score Series Local
Wed 12 Jun (2/4) Midweek Score, Gawthorpe June Midweek Score Series Local
Sat 11 May Aitken Wood Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional
Sun 31 Mar Peel Park, Accrington Spring Series (4/4) Regional
Sat 9 Mar Thompson/Queens Parks, Burnley Spring Series (3/4) Local
Sat 2 Mar Gawthorpe Hall Spring Series (2/4) Local
Sat 9 Feb Stubbylee Spring Series(1/4) Local
2018
Sun 16 Dec Holcombe Ranges Regional
Sat 15 Dec Holcombe Ranges NWNL Night Local
Sat 24 Nov Peel Park PFO Club Champs Local
Sun 18 Nov Witton Park British Schools Orienteering Champs Local
Sat 13 Oct Towneley Park Autumn Series (3/3) Regional
Sat 6 Oct Gisburn Forest BMBO Middle Distance Local
Sat 29 Sep Alkincoats Park (2/3) Autumn Series Local
Sat 22 Sep Marsden Park Micr-O CANCELLED Local
Sun 9 Sep L'Etape du SHI Relays Local
Sun 9 Sep Senior Home Intl, Relays National
Sat 8 Sep Senior Home Intl, Individual National
Sat 8 Sep Hurstwood National National
Wed 27 Jun Towneley Colliery (4/4) Midweek Score, FINALE Local
Wed 20 Jun Lee Quarry (3/4) Midweek Score Local
Wed 6 Jun Towneley East (1/4) Midweek Score, Local
Sun 20 May Brun Valley Forest Park Regional
Sat 7 Apr Calf Hey Regional Spring Series (4/4) Regional
Sat 10 Mar Towneley Park (3/4) CANCELLED Local
Sat 24 Feb Nuttall Park (1/4) Spring Series Local

Older results

2009-2017 results archive